Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — delivered across Auckland.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • Australia store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Aotearoa New Zealand
Aisles0Cart
Home/Box of India – NZ Catalogue/Frozen Special Halwa 400g (Kozhikoden)
Frozen Special Halwa 400g (Kozhikoden)

Frozen Special Halwa 400g (Kozhikoden)

400g$1.97 / 100 g
$7.89$8.89You save $1.00 (11% off)
In stock
1

Free delivery over $79 · min order $49

Indulge in the rich and authentic taste of Frozen Special Halwa from Kozhikoden’s. This 400g delicacy is perfect for those seeking a traditional dessert experience, crafted with care to deliver a sweet treat that is both satisfying and delightful. Key Benefits: ✓ Authentic flavor that embodies traditional recipes ✓ Convenient frozen packaging for easy storage ✓ Ready-to-eat for a hassle-free indulgence ✓ Ideal for celebrations or everyday enjoyment ✓ Satisfies sweet cravings with a unique texture Elevate your dessert offerings with Kozhikoden’s Frozen Special Halwa—a true taste of tradition in every bite.

$7.89

$8.89

1

Kozhikoden

More from

See all
Madras Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)
20% off
200g

Madras Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Cornflakes Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)
20% off
200g

Cornflakes Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Special Palak Murukku 200g (Kozhikoden)
20% off
200g

Special Palak Murukku 200g (Kozhikoden)

$3.95$4.95
$1.98 / 100 g
Andhra Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)
20% off
200g

Andhra Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Jaggery Powder 1Kg (Kozhikoden)
13% off
1Kg

Jaggery Powder 1Kg (Kozhikoden)

$6.89$7.89
$6.89 / kg
Frozen Idiyappam 300g (Kozhikoden)
13% off
300g

Frozen Idiyappam 300g (Kozhikoden)

$6.49$7.49
$2.16 / 100 g
Frozen Parippuvada 400g (Kozhikoden)
13% off
400g

Frozen Parippuvada 400g (Kozhikoden)

$6.95$7.95
$1.74 / 100 g
Frozen Unniyappam 400g (Kozhikoden)
13% off
400g

Frozen Unniyappam 400g (Kozhikoden)

$6.95$7.95
$1.74 / 100 g
See all

Customers also bought

Moong Chilka 1kg (Split Green Gram) (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Moong Chilka 1kg (Split Green Gram) (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)
7% off
1kg

Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)

$5.49$5.89
$5.49 / kg
Kashish Til Sesame Laddu 200g
20% off
200g

Kashish Til Sesame Laddu 200g

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Urad Chilka 1kg (Split Black Beans) (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Urad Chilka 1kg (Split Black Beans) (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Dried Kokum 200g (Kashish)
82% off
200g

Dried Kokum 200g (Kashish)

$0.99$5.49
$0.49 / 100 g
Kashish Kurmura Laddu 100g
22% off
100g

Kashish Kurmura Laddu 100g

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / 100 g
Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Jaggery Powder (Punjabi Shakkar) 1kg Kashish
13% off
1kg

Jaggery Powder (Punjabi Shakkar) 1kg Kashish

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / kg

Box of India – NZ Catalogue

More from

See all
Bananas 1kg (Product Of Ecuador)
18% off
1kg

Bananas 1kg (Product Of Ecuador)

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / kg
Salads Coriander F/G 100g
13% off
100g

Salads Coriander F/G 100g

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / 100 g
Tomatoes 1kg (Product of New Zealand)
11% off
1kg

Tomatoes 1kg (Product of New Zealand)

$7.89$8.89
$7.89 / kg
Cucumber Telegraph (Product of New Zealand)(Small Size)
20% off

Cucumber Telegraph (Product of New Zealand)(Small Size)

$3.89$4.89
Carrots Bag 1KG (Product of NZ)
29% off
1KG

Carrots Bag 1KG (Product of NZ)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / kg
Herbs Curry Leaves P/P
26% off

Herbs Curry Leaves P/P

$2.89$3.89
Cauliflower (Product of New Zealand)
15% off

Cauliflower (Product of New Zealand)

$5.49$6.49
Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
See all