Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — delivered across Auckland.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • Australia store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Aotearoa New Zealand
Aisles0Cart
Home/Box of India – NZ Catalogue/Gapata Sapata Pani Puri 200g (Gajanand)
Gapata Sapata Pani Puri 200g (Gajanand)

Gapata Sapata Pani Puri 200g (Gajanand)

200g$0.95 / 100 g
$1.89$2.89You save $1.00 (35% off)
In stock
Not stocked at Albany Store, Auckland. Another store may have it — Phase 2 will surface those alternatives.

Free delivery over $79 · min order $49

Experience the delightful taste of Gapata Sapata Pani Puri, a beloved Indian snack that brings a burst of flavors to your palate. Perfect for parties, casual get-togethers, or simply indulging in a tasty treat, this 200g pack is ideal for sharing or savoring on your own. Authentic Flavor: Crafted with traditional recipes, enjoy the genuine taste of pani puri that transports you straight to the streets of India. Convenient Packaging: Each 200g pack is designed for freshness and easy storage, ensuring your snacks remain crispy and ready to enjoy at any time. Versatile Snack: Perfect for appetizers, game days, or a fun family activity, making it a versatile addition to your snack collection. Easy to Prepare: Simply fill the puris with water and add your choice of fillings for a quick, satisfying snack experience. Quality Ingredients: Made from high-quality semolina and flour, ensuring a crunchy texture and delightful taste with every bite. Vegetarian-Friendly: A great choice for vegetarians, this snack allows everyone to indulge without compromising on dietary preferences. Perfect for Sharing: With a generous 200g in each pack, it’s an ideal size for entertaining guests or enjoying with family. Fun for All Ages: Kids and adults alike will love creating their own unique pani puri combinations, making it a hit at gatherings. Healthier Snacking Option: A delightful alternative to heavier snacks, it's light and can be enjoyed guilt-free. Gapata Sapata Pani Puri is more than just a snack; it's an experience that brings people together. Whether you're hosting a party or enjoying a quiet evening, this tasty treat is sure to elevate your snacking experience. Grab your pack today and indulge in the crispy goodness of pani puri!

Gajanand

More from

See all
Cumin 500g (Gajanand)
9% off
500g

Cumin 500g (Gajanand)

$9.89$10.89
$1.98 / 100 g
Coriander Powder 200g (Gajanand)
26% off
200g

Coriander Powder 200g (Gajanand)

$2.89$3.89
$1.45 / 100 g
Mustard Bold 200g (Gajanand)
35% off
200g

Mustard Bold 200g (Gajanand)

$1.89$2.89
$0.95 / 100 g
Kasuri Methi 100g (Gajanand)
26% off
100g

Kasuri Methi 100g (Gajanand)

$2.89$3.89
$2.89 / 100 g
Chilli Powder Kashmiri 200g (Gajanand)
13% off
200g

Chilli Powder Kashmiri 200g (Gajanand)

$6.89$7.89
$3.45 / 100 g
Chilli Powder Extra Hot 200g (Gajanand)
20% off
200g

Chilli Powder Extra Hot 200g (Gajanand)

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Rice Flour Fine 1Kg (Gajanand)
22% off
1Kg

Rice Flour Fine 1Kg (Gajanand)

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / kg
Chilli Powder 200g (Gajanand)
20% off
200g

Chilli Powder 200g (Gajanand)

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
See all

Box of India – NZ Catalogue

More from

See all
Bananas 1kg (Product Of Ecuador)
18% off
1kg

Bananas 1kg (Product Of Ecuador)

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / kg
Salads Coriander F/G 100g
13% off
100g

Salads Coriander F/G 100g

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / 100 g
Tomatoes 1kg (Product of New Zealand)
11% off
1kg

Tomatoes 1kg (Product of New Zealand)

$7.89$8.89
$7.89 / kg
Cucumber Telegraph (Product of New Zealand)(Small Size)
20% off

Cucumber Telegraph (Product of New Zealand)(Small Size)

$3.89$4.89
Carrots Bag 1KG (Product of NZ)
29% off
1KG

Carrots Bag 1KG (Product of NZ)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / kg
Herbs Curry Leaves P/P
26% off

Herbs Curry Leaves P/P

$2.89$3.89
Cauliflower (Product of New Zealand)
15% off

Cauliflower (Product of New Zealand)

$5.49$6.49
Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
See all