Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — delivered across Auckland.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • Australia store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Aotearoa New Zealand
Aisles0Cart
Home/Spices & Salt/MDH Kesar 1g
MDH Kesar 1g
Out of stock

MDH Kesar 1g

1g$1,189.00 / 100 g
$11.89$13.89You save $2.00 (14% off)
Out of stock

Free delivery over $79 · min order $49

MDH Kesar 1g is a premium saffron known for its unparalleled quality and distinctive flavor. Sourced from the finest saffron fields, this product provides not only culinary excellence but also numerous health benefits. Key Features: • Weight: 1g • Pure saffron for enhancing dishes with its rich aroma and color • Packed with antioxidants, promoting overall health • Supports digestion and boosts immunity • Ideal for use in desserts, rice dishes, and teas Elevate your culinary creations with the exquisite essence of MDH Kesar.

MDH

More from

See all
MDH Tawa Fry Masala 100g
18% off
100g

MDH Tawa Fry Masala 100g

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / 100 g
MDH Hawan Samagri 200g
26% off
200g

MDH Hawan Samagri 200g

$2.89$3.89
$1.45 / 100 g
See all

Customers also bought

Moong Chilka 1kg (Split Green Gram) (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Moong Chilka 1kg (Split Green Gram) (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)
7% off
1kg

Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)

$5.49$5.89
$5.49 / kg
Kashish Til Sesame Laddu 200g
20% off
200g

Kashish Til Sesame Laddu 200g

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Urad Chilka 1kg (Split Black Beans) (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Urad Chilka 1kg (Split Black Beans) (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Dried Kokum 200g (Kashish)
82% off
200g

Dried Kokum 200g (Kashish)

$0.99$5.49
$0.49 / 100 g
Kashish Kurmura Laddu 100g
22% off
100g

Kashish Kurmura Laddu 100g

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / 100 g
Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Jaggery Powder (Punjabi Shakkar) 1kg Kashish
13% off
1kg

Jaggery Powder (Punjabi Shakkar) 1kg Kashish

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / kg

Spices & Salt

More from

See all
Coriander Seeds 150g (Kashish)
29% off
150g

Coriander Seeds 150g (Kashish)

$2.49$3.49
$1.66 / 100 g
Asafoetida Powder Hing) 50g (Kitchen Treasures)
22% off
50g

Asafoetida Powder Hing) 50g (Kitchen Treasures)

$3.49$4.49
$6.98 / 100 g
Haldirams Punjabi Tadka 200g
22% off
200g

Haldirams Punjabi Tadka 200g

$3.49$4.49
$1.75 / 100 g
Chilli Powder Extra Hot 200g (Kashish)
22% off
200g

Chilli Powder Extra Hot 200g (Kashish)

$3.49$4.49
$1.75 / 100 g
Black Pepper Whole 200g (Kashish)
16% off
200g

Black Pepper Whole 200g (Kashish)

$10.49$12.49
$5.25 / 100 g
Amchur Powder  200g (Kashish)
20% off
200g

Amchur Powder 200g (Kashish)

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Kashish Sendha Salt 100G
53% off
100G

Kashish Sendha Salt 100G

$0.89$1.89
$0.89 / 100 g
Kashmiri Chilli Powder 200g (Kashish)
13% off
200g

Kashmiri Chilli Powder 200g (Kashish)

$6.49$7.49
$3.25 / 100 g
See all