Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — delivered across Auckland.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • Australia store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Aotearoa New Zealand
Aisles0Cart
Home/Other Flours/Pillsbury Ragi Flour 1kg
Pillsbury Ragi Flour 1kg

Pillsbury Ragi Flour 1kg

1kg$3.49 / kg
$3.49$4.49You save $1.00 (22% off)
In stock
1

Free delivery over $79 · min order $49

Introducing Ragi Flour by PIL, available in a 1kg package. This premium Red Teff Flour is a fantastic choice for those who prioritize health and nutrition in their cooking. Key benefits of Ragi Flour include: • Rich source of calcium, promoting strong bones and teeth • High in fiber, aiding digestion and keeping you full longer • Contains essential amino acids, supporting overall health • Gluten-free alternative, perfect for those with gluten sensitivities • Promotes weight management and balanced blood sugar levels Enhance your culinary creations with Ragi Flour, whether for baking, cooking, or as a nutritious meal base. This versatile flour is an excellent addition to any healthy lifestyle.

$3.49

$4.49

1

Customers also bought

Moong Chilka 1kg (Split Green Gram) (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Moong Chilka 1kg (Split Green Gram) (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)
7% off
1kg

Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)

$5.49$5.89
$5.49 / kg
Kashish Til Sesame Laddu 200g
20% off
200g

Kashish Til Sesame Laddu 200g

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Urad Chilka 1kg (Split Black Beans) (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Urad Chilka 1kg (Split Black Beans) (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Dried Kokum 200g (Kashish)
82% off
200g

Dried Kokum 200g (Kashish)

$0.99$5.49
$0.49 / 100 g
Kashish Kurmura Laddu 100g
22% off
100g

Kashish Kurmura Laddu 100g

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / 100 g
Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Jaggery Powder (Punjabi Shakkar) 1kg Kashish
13% off
1kg

Jaggery Powder (Punjabi Shakkar) 1kg Kashish

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / kg

Other Flours

More from

See all
Besan Flour 1kg (Gram Flour)
★Bestseller
1kg

Besan Flour 1kg (Gram Flour)

$5.49
$5.49 / kg
Daliya Coarse 500g (Indian Heritage)
35% off
500g

Daliya Coarse 500g (Indian Heritage)

$1.89$2.89
$0.38 / 100 g
Pillsbury Besan 1 kg
15% off
1 kg

Pillsbury Besan 1 kg

$5.89$6.89
$5.89 / kg
Farali Flour 500g (Kashish)
17% off
500g

Farali Flour 500g (Kashish)

$5.00$6.00
$1.00 / 100 g
Daliya Fine 500g (Indian Heritage)
35% off
500g

Daliya Fine 500g (Indian Heritage)

$1.89$2.89
$0.38 / 100 g
Rice Flour 1 Kg (Royal Gold)
20% off
1 Kg

Rice Flour 1 Kg (Royal Gold)

$3.89$4.89
$3.89 / kg
Rice Flour Fine 1Kg (Gajanand)
22% off
1Kg

Rice Flour Fine 1Kg (Gajanand)

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / kg
Rice Flour 1kg (Urja)
22% off
1kg

Rice Flour 1kg (Urja)

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / kg
See all