Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — delivered across Auckland.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • Australia store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Aotearoa New Zealand
Aisles0Cart
Home/Box of India – NZ Catalogue/Shan Mango Custard Powder 200g
Box of Shan Mango Custard Powder on a white background

Shan Mango Custard Powder 200g

200g$1.75 / 100 g
$3.49$4.49You save $1.00 (22% off)
In stock
1

Free delivery over $79 · min order $49

Introducing Shan Mango Custard Powder, a delightful and versatile product designed for creating delicious mango-flavored desserts that are sure to impress. This easy-to-use custard powder promises a creamy texture and rich flavor, making it a favorite for both novice and experienced cooks. Quality Ingredients: Made from premium quality ingredients to ensure the best flavor and texture. Delicious Mango Flavor: Experience the taste of ripe, juicy mangoes in every bite, perfect for satisfying your sweet cravings. Easy to Prepare: Just mix with milk and sugar, cook, and enjoy! Perfect for busy individuals and families. Versatile Use: Ideal for making custard desserts, puddings, and as a topping for cakes and pastries. Perfect for All Occasions: Great for parties, family gatherings, or as a delightful treat any day of the week. Convenient Packaging: Comes in a 200g pack, ensuring you have enough to whip up multiple servings of your favorite dessert. Enhances Creativity: Use it in smoothies, milkshakes, or as a base for fruit salads to add a twist to your recipes. Trusted Brand: Shan is known for its commitment to quality and flavor, making it a trusted choice in kitchens around the world. Nutritious Option: Contains essential nutrients, making it a delicious yet wholesome dessert option for everyone. Kids Approved: A favorite among children, making it an excellent way to encourage them to enjoy sweet treats. Shan Mango Custard Powder is not just a product; it's a gateway to creating memorable desserts that bring joy to every occasion. With its rich flavor and smooth texture, it’s the perfect addition to your kitchen. Try it today and elevate your dessert-making experience!

$3.49

$4.49

1

Shan

More from

See all
Vermicelli Roasted 150g (Shan)
53% off
150g

Vermicelli Roasted 150g (Shan)

$0.89$1.89
$0.59 / 100 g
Shan Himalayan Pink Salt -400g
25% off
400g

Shan Himalayan Pink Salt -400g

$2.95$3.95
$0.74 / 100 g
Shan Chicken Masala - 50g
25% off
50g

Shan Chicken Masala - 50g

$2.95$3.95
$5.90 / 100 g
Shan Pav Bhaji Masala 100g (Pao Bhaji Masala)
100g

Shan Pav Bhaji Masala 100g (Pao Bhaji Masala)

$2.89
$2.89 / 100 g
Shan Mango Pickle 300g
17% off
300g

Shan Mango Pickle 300g

$4.89$5.89
$1.63 / 100 g
Shan Kashmiri Rogan Josh Masala-50g
50g

Shan Kashmiri Rogan Josh Masala-50g

$2.89
$5.78 / 100 g
Shan Karahi Masala -50g
26% off
50g

Shan Karahi Masala -50g

$2.89$3.89
$5.78 / 100 g
Shan Garlic Pickle -300g
17% off
300g

Shan Garlic Pickle -300g

$4.89$5.89
$1.63 / 100 g
See all

Customers also bought

Moong Chilka 1kg (Split Green Gram) (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Moong Chilka 1kg (Split Green Gram) (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)
7% off
1kg

Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)

$5.49$5.89
$5.49 / kg
Kashish Til Sesame Laddu 200g
20% off
200g

Kashish Til Sesame Laddu 200g

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Urad Chilka 1kg (Split Black Beans) (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Urad Chilka 1kg (Split Black Beans) (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Dried Kokum 200g (Kashish)
82% off
200g

Dried Kokum 200g (Kashish)

$0.99$5.49
$0.49 / 100 g
Kashish Kurmura Laddu 100g
22% off
100g

Kashish Kurmura Laddu 100g

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / 100 g
Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Jaggery Powder (Punjabi Shakkar) 1kg Kashish
13% off
1kg

Jaggery Powder (Punjabi Shakkar) 1kg Kashish

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / kg

Box of India – NZ Catalogue

More from

See all
Bananas 1kg (Product Of Ecuador)
18% off
1kg

Bananas 1kg (Product Of Ecuador)

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / kg
Salads Coriander F/G 100g
13% off
100g

Salads Coriander F/G 100g

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / 100 g
Tomatoes 1kg (Product of New Zealand)
11% off
1kg

Tomatoes 1kg (Product of New Zealand)

$7.89$8.89
$7.89 / kg
Cucumber Telegraph (Product of New Zealand)(Small Size)
20% off

Cucumber Telegraph (Product of New Zealand)(Small Size)

$3.89$4.89
Carrots Bag 1KG (Product of NZ)
29% off
1KG

Carrots Bag 1KG (Product of NZ)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / kg
Herbs Curry Leaves P/P
26% off

Herbs Curry Leaves P/P

$2.89$3.89
Cauliflower (Product of New Zealand)
15% off

Cauliflower (Product of New Zealand)

$5.49$6.49
Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
See all