Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — delivered across Auckland.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • Australia store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Aotearoa New Zealand
Aisles0Cart
Home/Box of India – NZ Catalogue/Frozen Tapioca Drum Cut 900g (Kozhikoden)
Frozen Tapioca Drum Cut 900g (Kozhikoden)

Frozen Tapioca Drum Cut 900g (Kozhikoden)

900g$0.50 / 100 g
$4.49$5.49You save $1.00 (18% off)
In stock
Not stocked at Albany Store, Auckland. Another store may have it — Phase 2 will surface those alternatives.

Free delivery over $79 · min order $49

Discover the versatile and delightful Frozen Tapioca Drum Cut from Kozhikoden’s, perfect for enhancing your culinary creations. Each pack contains 900g of high-quality tapioca, making it a fantastic addition to a variety of dishes. Benefits of Frozen Tapioca Drum Cut: ✓ Conveniently pre-cut into manageable pieces for easy cooking ✓ Offers a chewy texture that complements both savory and sweet recipes ✓ A rich source of carbohydrates, providing energy for your day ✓ Versatile ingredient for soups, stews, and traditional desserts ✓ Gluten-free option, suitable for various dietary preferences Elevate your meal planning with the convenience and deliciousness of Frozen Tapioca Drum Cut from Kozhikoden’s.

Kozhikoden

More from

See all
Madras Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)
20% off
200g

Madras Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Cornflakes Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)
20% off
200g

Cornflakes Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Special Palak Murukku 200g (Kozhikoden)
20% off
200g

Special Palak Murukku 200g (Kozhikoden)

$3.95$4.95
$1.98 / 100 g
Andhra Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)
20% off
200g

Andhra Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Jaggery Powder 1Kg (Kozhikoden)
13% off
1Kg

Jaggery Powder 1Kg (Kozhikoden)

$6.89$7.89
$6.89 / kg
Frozen Special Halwa 400g (Kozhikoden)
11% off
400g

Frozen Special Halwa 400g (Kozhikoden)

$7.89$8.89
$1.97 / 100 g
Frozen Idiyappam 300g (Kozhikoden)
13% off
300g

Frozen Idiyappam 300g (Kozhikoden)

$6.49$7.49
$2.16 / 100 g
Frozen Parippuvada 400g (Kozhikoden)
13% off
400g

Frozen Parippuvada 400g (Kozhikoden)

$6.95$7.95
$1.74 / 100 g
See all

Box of India – NZ Catalogue

More from

See all
Bananas 1kg (Product Of Ecuador)
18% off
1kg

Bananas 1kg (Product Of Ecuador)

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / kg
Salads Coriander F/G 100g
13% off
100g

Salads Coriander F/G 100g

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / 100 g
Tomatoes 1kg (Product of New Zealand)
11% off
1kg

Tomatoes 1kg (Product of New Zealand)

$7.89$8.89
$7.89 / kg
Cucumber Telegraph (Product of New Zealand)(Small Size)
20% off

Cucumber Telegraph (Product of New Zealand)(Small Size)

$3.89$4.89
Carrots Bag 1KG (Product of NZ)
29% off
1KG

Carrots Bag 1KG (Product of NZ)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / kg
Herbs Curry Leaves P/P
26% off

Herbs Curry Leaves P/P

$2.89$3.89
Cauliflower (Product of New Zealand)
15% off

Cauliflower (Product of New Zealand)

$5.49$6.49
Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
See all