Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — delivered across Auckland.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • Australia store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Aotearoa New Zealand
Aisles0Cart
Home/Cooking Bases/Kashish Seedless Tamarind (Imli) 250 g
Kashish Seedless Tamarind (Imli) 250 g

Kashish Seedless Tamarind (Imli) 250 g

250 g$1.00 / 100 g
$2.49$3.49You save $1.00 (29% off)
In stock
1

Free delivery over $79 · min order $49

Kashish Seedless Tamarind brings authentic tangy flavour to your kitchen without the hassle of seeds. This premium 250g pack of imli is perfect for chutneys, curries, drinks, and traditional Indian recipes. The seedless variety saves preparation time while delivering the same rich, sour taste you expect from quality tamarind. Ideal for home cooks seeking convenience without compromising on taste. Add depth and complexity to your dishes with this essential pantry staple.

$2.49

$3.49

1

Kashish

More from

See all
Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Urad Whole 1kg (Black Beans) (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Urad Whole 1kg (Black Beans) (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Kashish Chakki Atta 10kg
8% off
10kg

Kashish Chakki Atta 10kg

$21.89$23.89
$2.19 / kg
Kashish Soya Chunks 200g
26% off
200g

Kashish Soya Chunks 200g

$2.89$3.89
$1.45 / 100 g
Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)
7% off
1kg

Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)

$5.49$5.89
$5.49 / kg
White Peas 1kg (Kashish)
22% off
1kg

White Peas 1kg (Kashish)

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / kg
Kashish Chakki Atta 5kg
15% off
5kg

Kashish Chakki Atta 5kg

$11.49$13.49
$2.30 / kg
Kashish Soya Mini Chunks 200g
26% off
200g

Kashish Soya Mini Chunks 200g

$2.89$3.89
$1.45 / 100 g
See all

Customers also bought

Moong Chilka 1kg (Split Green Gram) (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Moong Chilka 1kg (Split Green Gram) (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)
7% off
1kg

Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)

$5.49$5.89
$5.49 / kg
Kashish Til Sesame Laddu 200g
20% off
200g

Kashish Til Sesame Laddu 200g

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Urad Chilka 1kg (Split Black Beans) (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Urad Chilka 1kg (Split Black Beans) (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Dried Kokum 200g (Kashish)
82% off
200g

Dried Kokum 200g (Kashish)

$0.99$5.49
$0.49 / 100 g
Kashish Kurmura Laddu 100g
22% off
100g

Kashish Kurmura Laddu 100g

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / 100 g
Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Jaggery Powder (Punjabi Shakkar) 1kg Kashish
13% off
1kg

Jaggery Powder (Punjabi Shakkar) 1kg Kashish

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / kg

Cooking Bases

More from

See all
Kashish Seedless Tamarind (Imli) 500g
17% off
500g

Kashish Seedless Tamarind (Imli) 500g

$4.89$5.89
$0.98 / 100 g
Bush Orange Red Food Colour 100g
26% off
100g

Bush Orange Red Food Colour 100g

$2.89$3.89
$2.89 / 100 g
Pavizham Tamarind 250g
26% off
250g

Pavizham Tamarind 250g

$2.89$3.89
$1.16 / 100 g
Ginger Powder 100g (Pran)
18% off
100g

Ginger Powder 100g (Pran)

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / 100 g
Bush Lemon Yellow Food Colour 100g
26% off
100g

Bush Lemon Yellow Food Colour 100g

$2.89$3.89
$2.89 / 100 g
Bush Kesari Food Colour 100g
20% off
100g

Bush Kesari Food Colour 100g

$3.89$4.89
$3.89 / 100 g
Bush Apple Green Food Colour 100g
78% off
100g

Bush Apple Green Food Colour 100g

$0.99$4.49
$0.99 / 100 g
Bush Kesri Colour
18% off

Bush Kesri Colour

$4.49$5.49
See all