Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — delivered across Auckland.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • Australia store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Aotearoa New Zealand
Aisles0Cart
Home/Other Flours/Puttu podi 1kg (Kitchen Treasures)
Puttu podi 1kg (Kitchen Treasures)

Puttu podi 1kg (Kitchen Treasures)

1kg$5.49 / kg
$5.49
In stock
Not stocked at Albany Store, Auckland. Another store may have it — Phase 2 will surface those alternatives.

Free delivery over $79 · min order $49

Discover the authentic taste of South Indian cuisine with Kitchen Treasures Puttu Podi, available in a generous 1kg pack. This premium-quality rice flour is ideal for crafting the traditional steamed rice cake known as Puttu, a valued breakfast staple. Key Benefits: • Made from 100% high-quality rice, ensuring a wholesome and nutritious meal • Easy to prepare: Simply mix with water, layer in a Puttu maker, and steam for a delicious breakfast in minutes • Versatile usage: Perfect for traditional Puttu, as well as other recipes like idiyappam and pancakes • Enjoy the rich and aromatic flavor that brings the essence of Kerala to your kitchen • Gluten-free and low in fat, making it a healthy choice for health-conscious individuals • Satisfaction guaranteed: Kitchen Treasures ensures quality and freshness in every pack • Resealable packaging for long-lasting freshness and convenient access Elevate your culinary experience with Kitchen Treasures Puttu Podi and bring the flavors of South India to your table. Perfect for both daily breakfasts and special family meals, this versatile flour promises great taste and quality each time.

Kitchen Treasures

More from

See all
Asafoetida Powder Hing) 50g (Kitchen Treasures)
22% off
50g

Asafoetida Powder Hing) 50g (Kitchen Treasures)

$3.49$4.49
$6.98 / 100 g
Garam Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
18% off
100g

Garam Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / 100 g
Sambar Power 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
29% off
100g

Sambar Power 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
Chicken Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
29% off
100g

Chicken Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
Chicken Fry Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
29% off
100g

Chicken Fry Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
Cut Mango Pickle 400g (Kitchen Treasures)
18% off
400g

Cut Mango Pickle 400g (Kitchen Treasures)

$4.49$5.49
$1.12 / 100 g
Meat Ularthu Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
29% off
100g

Meat Ularthu Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
Fish Fry Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
29% off
100g

Fish Fry Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
See all

Other Flours

More from

See all
Besan Flour 1kg (Gram Flour)
★Bestseller
1kg

Besan Flour 1kg (Gram Flour)

$5.49
$5.49 / kg
Daliya Coarse 500g (Indian Heritage)
35% off
500g

Daliya Coarse 500g (Indian Heritage)

$1.89$2.89
$0.38 / 100 g
Pillsbury Besan 1 kg
15% off
1 kg

Pillsbury Besan 1 kg

$5.89$6.89
$5.89 / kg
Farali Flour 500g (Kashish)
17% off
500g

Farali Flour 500g (Kashish)

$5.00$6.00
$1.00 / 100 g
Daliya Fine 500g (Indian Heritage)
35% off
500g

Daliya Fine 500g (Indian Heritage)

$1.89$2.89
$0.38 / 100 g
Rice Flour 1 Kg (Royal Gold)
20% off
1 Kg

Rice Flour 1 Kg (Royal Gold)

$3.89$4.89
$3.89 / kg
Rice Flour Fine 1Kg (Gajanand)
22% off
1Kg

Rice Flour Fine 1Kg (Gajanand)

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / kg
Pillsbury Ragi Flour 1kg
22% off
1kg

Pillsbury Ragi Flour 1kg

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / kg
See all