Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — delivered across Auckland.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • Australia store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Aotearoa New Zealand
Aisles0Cart
Home/Other Flours/Roasted Upma(Double) 1kg (Kitchen Treasures)
Roasted Upma(Double) 1kg (Kitchen Treasures)

Roasted Upma(Double) 1kg (Kitchen Treasures)

1kg$5.49 / kg
$5.49
In stock
Not stocked at Albany Store, Auckland. Another store may have it — Phase 2 will surface those alternatives.

Free delivery over $79 · min order $49

Introducing Kitchen Treasures Roasted Upma (Double) in a convenient 1kg pack, an exceptional choice for those who cherish the rich flavors of traditional South Indian cuisine. This delightful dish not only satisfies your hunger but also provides essential nutrients to start your day on a positive note. Benefits: • Premium Quality Ingredients: Made from high-quality, roasted semolina (rava) that guarantees superior texture and flavor • Nutritional Powerhouse: A wholesome source of carbohydrates, offering the energy necessary for your busy schedule • Quick Preparation: Simply add water along with your choice of vegetables or spices for a satisfying meal in minutes • Versatile Dish: Ideal for breakfast, brunch, or a light snack; make it your own with preferred toppings • Gluten-Free Option: A suitable choice for those with gluten sensitivities, ensuring that everyone can relish this delicious dish • Easy Storage: Packaged for convenient storage in a cool, dry place to maintain freshness Trust Kitchen Treasures for quality and authenticity. Elevate your culinary experience with Roasted Upma, a delightful, nutritious addition to your meals.

Kitchen Treasures

More from

See all
Asafoetida Powder Hing) 50g (Kitchen Treasures)
22% off
50g

Asafoetida Powder Hing) 50g (Kitchen Treasures)

$3.49$4.49
$6.98 / 100 g
Garam Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
18% off
100g

Garam Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / 100 g
Sambar Power 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
29% off
100g

Sambar Power 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
Chicken Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
29% off
100g

Chicken Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
Chicken Fry Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
29% off
100g

Chicken Fry Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
Cut Mango Pickle 400g (Kitchen Treasures)
18% off
400g

Cut Mango Pickle 400g (Kitchen Treasures)

$4.49$5.49
$1.12 / 100 g
Meat Ularthu Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
29% off
100g

Meat Ularthu Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
Fish Fry Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
29% off
100g

Fish Fry Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
See all

Other Flours

More from

See all
Besan Flour 1kg (Gram Flour)
★Bestseller
1kg

Besan Flour 1kg (Gram Flour)

$5.49
$5.49 / kg
Daliya Coarse 500g (Indian Heritage)
35% off
500g

Daliya Coarse 500g (Indian Heritage)

$1.89$2.89
$0.38 / 100 g
Pillsbury Besan 1 kg
15% off
1 kg

Pillsbury Besan 1 kg

$5.89$6.89
$5.89 / kg
Farali Flour 500g (Kashish)
17% off
500g

Farali Flour 500g (Kashish)

$5.00$6.00
$1.00 / 100 g
Daliya Fine 500g (Indian Heritage)
35% off
500g

Daliya Fine 500g (Indian Heritage)

$1.89$2.89
$0.38 / 100 g
Rice Flour 1 Kg (Royal Gold)
20% off
1 Kg

Rice Flour 1 Kg (Royal Gold)

$3.89$4.89
$3.89 / kg
Rice Flour Fine 1Kg (Gajanand)
22% off
1Kg

Rice Flour Fine 1Kg (Gajanand)

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / kg
Pillsbury Ragi Flour 1kg
22% off
1kg

Pillsbury Ragi Flour 1kg

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / kg
See all