Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — delivered across Auckland.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • Australia store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Aotearoa New Zealand
Aisles0Cart
Home/Fresh Veggies/Organic Carrots 1kg Bag
Organic Carrots 1kg Bag

Organic Carrots 1kg Bag

1kg$7.89 / kg
$7.89$8.89You save $1.00 (11% off)
In stock
1

Free delivery over $79 · min order $49

Discover the vibrant taste and incredible health benefits of our Organic Carrots, conveniently packaged in a 1kg bag. These carrots are cultivated without synthetic fertilizers or pesticides, ensuring a clean and nutritious product that aligns with a healthy lifestyle. Handpicked at peak freshness, they guarantee the best flavor and nutritional content. Benefits of Organic Carrots: • Rich in vitamins A, C, and K, which promote healthy eyesight and immune function • High in dietary fiber, aiding digestion and contributing to a healthy weight • Loaded with antioxidants that help combat oxidative stress and inflammation These organic carrots are not only nutritious but also versatile; they can be enjoyed raw as a crunchy snack, added to salads for a pop of color, or roasted for a sweet, caramelized flavor. Their natural sweetness makes them a favorite among both children and adults. Why choose our Organic Carrots? • Commitment to quality ensures you receive the freshest, most flavorful organic carrots available • Perfect for family meals, juicing, or as a healthy side dish • Elevate your cooking and nourish your body with our Organic Carrots!

$7.89

$8.89

1

Customers also bought

Agria Potatoes Bag 5kg
11% off
5kg

Agria Potatoes Bag 5kg

$15.89$17.89
$3.18 / kg
Apples Braeburn 1kg Bag
15% off
1kg

Apples Braeburn 1kg Bag

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Apples Granny Smith 1kg Bag
22% off
1kg

Apples Granny Smith 1kg Bag

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / kg
Apples Rockit Each
10% off

Apples Rockit Each

$8.89$9.89
Asian Large Bok Choy Cabbage Pp
26% off

Asian Large Bok Choy Cabbage Pp

$2.89$3.89
Asian Shanghai Bag 2Pcs
26% off

Asian Shanghai Bag 2Pcs

$2.89$3.89
Asparagus Green Bunch 150g
13% off
150g

Asparagus Green Bunch 150g

$6.49$7.49
$4.33 / 100 g
4 pcs Avocado Bag (Product of New Zealand)
12% off

4 pcs Avocado Bag (Product of New Zealand)

$7.49$8.49

Fresh Veggies

More from

See all
Salads Coriander F/G 100g
13% off
100g

Salads Coriander F/G 100g

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / 100 g
Tomatoes 1kg (Product of New Zealand)
11% off
1kg

Tomatoes 1kg (Product of New Zealand)

$7.89$8.89
$7.89 / kg
Cucumber Telegraph (Product of New Zealand)(Small Size)
20% off

Cucumber Telegraph (Product of New Zealand)(Small Size)

$3.89$4.89
Carrots Bag 1KG (Product of NZ)
29% off
1KG

Carrots Bag 1KG (Product of NZ)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / kg
Cauliflower (Product of New Zealand)
15% off

Cauliflower (Product of New Zealand)

$5.49$6.49
Onions Brown 1kg (Product of New Zealand)
29% off
1kg

Onions Brown 1kg (Product of New Zealand)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / kg
Eggplant Each
13% off

Eggplant Each

$6.49$7.49
Onions Red Unpeeled 1kg Bag
22% off
1kg

Onions Red Unpeeled 1kg Bag

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / kg
See all