Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — delivered across Auckland.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • Australia store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Aotearoa New Zealand
Aisles0Cart
Home/Sugar & Jaggery/Pesi Gur 1kg (Kashish)
Pesi Gur 1kg (Kashish)

Pesi Gur 1kg (Kashish)

1kg$6.49 / kg
$6.49$7.49You save $1.00 (13% off)
In stock
1

Free delivery over $79 · min order $49

Introducing Pesi Gur 1kg from Kashish, a staple for health-conscious consumers seeking natural sweetness in their diet. This premium jaggery is not only a delicious alternative to refined sugar, but it also offers numerous health benefits: • Rich source of minerals including iron, calcium, and magnesium • Enhances digestion and detoxifies the body • Provides a quick energy boost without the crash associated with refined sugars • Supports respiratory health and improves skin glow • Acts as a natural sweetener for various recipes Pesi Gur 1kg is perfect for those looking to maintain a balanced lifestyle while enjoying the rich, earthy flavor that only natural jaggery can provide. Elevate your culinary creations with this versatile and nutritious addition to your pantry.

$6.49

$7.49

1

Kashish

More from

See all
Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Urad Whole 1kg (Black Beans) (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Urad Whole 1kg (Black Beans) (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Kashish Chakki Atta 10kg
8% off
10kg

Kashish Chakki Atta 10kg

$21.89$23.89
$2.19 / kg
Kashish Soya Chunks 200g
26% off
200g

Kashish Soya Chunks 200g

$2.89$3.89
$1.45 / 100 g
Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)
7% off
1kg

Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)

$5.49$5.89
$5.49 / kg
White Peas 1kg (Kashish)
22% off
1kg

White Peas 1kg (Kashish)

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / kg
Kashish Chakki Atta 5kg
15% off
5kg

Kashish Chakki Atta 5kg

$11.49$13.49
$2.30 / kg
Kashish Soya Mini Chunks 200g
26% off
200g

Kashish Soya Mini Chunks 200g

$2.89$3.89
$1.45 / 100 g
See all

Customers also bought

Moong Chilka 1kg (Split Green Gram) (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Moong Chilka 1kg (Split Green Gram) (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)
7% off
1kg

Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)

$5.49$5.89
$5.49 / kg
Kashish Til Sesame Laddu 200g
20% off
200g

Kashish Til Sesame Laddu 200g

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Urad Chilka 1kg (Split Black Beans) (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Urad Chilka 1kg (Split Black Beans) (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Dried Kokum 200g (Kashish)
82% off
200g

Dried Kokum 200g (Kashish)

$0.99$5.49
$0.49 / 100 g
Kashish Kurmura Laddu 100g
22% off
100g

Kashish Kurmura Laddu 100g

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / 100 g
Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Jaggery Powder (Punjabi Shakkar) 1kg Kashish
13% off
1kg

Jaggery Powder (Punjabi Shakkar) 1kg Kashish

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / kg

Sugar & Jaggery

More from

See all
Pesi Gur 500g Kashish
20% off
500g

Pesi Gur 500g Kashish

$3.89$4.89
$0.78 / 100 g
Jaggery Powder (Punjabi Shakkar) 1kg Kashish
13% off
1kg

Jaggery Powder (Punjabi Shakkar) 1kg Kashish

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / kg
Natural Jaggery 1kg Kashish
17% off
1kg

Natural Jaggery 1kg Kashish

$4.89$5.89
$4.89 / kg
Arataki Squeeze Me Honey 500g
9% off
500g

Arataki Squeeze Me Honey 500g

$9.89$10.89
$1.98 / 100 g
Misri 200g (Indian Heritage)
35% off
200g

Misri 200g (Indian Heritage)

$1.89$2.89
$0.95 / 100 g
Pesi Gur Jar 500g Punjab Kesri
22% off
500g

Pesi Gur Jar 500g Punjab Kesri

$3.49$4.49
$0.70 / 100 g
Pesi Gur Jar 1kg Punjab Kesri
11% off
1kg

Pesi Gur Jar 1kg Punjab Kesri

$7.89$8.89
$7.89 / kg
Jaggery Powder 1Kg (Kozhikoden)
13% off
1Kg

Jaggery Powder 1Kg (Kozhikoden)

$6.89$7.89
$6.89 / kg
See all