Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — delivered across Auckland.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • Australia store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Aotearoa New Zealand
Aisles0Cart
Home/Cooking Bases/Kashish Ginger Garlic Paste 400g
Kashish Ginger Garlic Paste 400g

Kashish Ginger Garlic Paste 400g

400g$1.19 / 100 g
$4.75$5.75You save $1.00 (17% off)
In stock
Not stocked at Albany Store, Auckland. Another store may have it — Phase 2 will surface those alternatives.

Free delivery over $79 · min order $49

Kashish Ginger Garlic Paste 400g Elevate your culinary experience with Kashish Ginger Garlic Paste, presented in a convenient 400g jar. This essential ingredient combines the robust flavors of ginger and garlic, designed to enhance your dishes effortlessly. Benefits of Kashish Ginger Garlic Paste include: ✓ Time-saving convenience, eliminating the need for peeling and chopping ✓ Rich in antioxidants, contributing to overall health and wellness ✓ Enhances the flavor profile of a variety of dishes, from curries to marinades ✓ A perfect base for sauces, soups, and stir-fries ✓ Authentic taste that delivers homemade quality in every scoop Transform your cooking with the unparalleled flavor and health benefits of Kashish Ginger Garlic Paste.

Kashish

More from

See all
Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Urad Whole 1kg (Black Beans) (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Urad Whole 1kg (Black Beans) (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Kashish Chakki Atta 10kg
8% off
10kg

Kashish Chakki Atta 10kg

$21.89$23.89
$2.19 / kg
Kashish Soya Chunks 200g
26% off
200g

Kashish Soya Chunks 200g

$2.89$3.89
$1.45 / 100 g
Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)
7% off
1kg

Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)

$5.49$5.89
$5.49 / kg
White Peas 1kg (Kashish)
22% off
1kg

White Peas 1kg (Kashish)

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / kg
Kashish Chakki Atta 5kg
15% off
5kg

Kashish Chakki Atta 5kg

$11.49$13.49
$2.30 / kg
Kashish Soya Mini Chunks 200g
26% off
200g

Kashish Soya Mini Chunks 200g

$2.89$3.89
$1.45 / 100 g
See all

Cooking Bases

More from

See all
Kashish Seedless Tamarind (Imli) 500g
17% off
500g

Kashish Seedless Tamarind (Imli) 500g

$4.89$5.89
$0.98 / 100 g
Bush Orange Red Food Colour 100g
26% off
100g

Bush Orange Red Food Colour 100g

$2.89$3.89
$2.89 / 100 g
Pavizham Tamarind 250g
26% off
250g

Pavizham Tamarind 250g

$2.89$3.89
$1.16 / 100 g
Ginger Powder 100g (Pran)
18% off
100g

Ginger Powder 100g (Pran)

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / 100 g
Bush Lemon Yellow Food Colour 100g
26% off
100g

Bush Lemon Yellow Food Colour 100g

$2.89$3.89
$2.89 / 100 g
Kashish Seedless Tamarind (Imli) 250 g
29% off
250 g

Kashish Seedless Tamarind (Imli) 250 g

$2.49$3.49
$1.00 / 100 g
Bush Kesari Food Colour 100g
20% off
100g

Bush Kesari Food Colour 100g

$3.89$4.89
$3.89 / 100 g
Bush Apple Green Food Colour 100g
78% off
100g

Bush Apple Green Food Colour 100g

$0.99$4.49
$0.99 / 100 g
See all