Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — delivered across Auckland.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • Australia store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Aotearoa New Zealand
Aisles0Cart
Home/Cooking Bases/Kashish Tamarind Paste 312g
Kashish Tamarind Paste 312g

Kashish Tamarind Paste 312g

312g$1.46 / 100 g
$4.55$5.55You save $1.00 (18% off)
In stock
Not stocked at Albany Store, Auckland. Another store may have it — Phase 2 will surface those alternatives.

Free delivery over $79 · min order $49

Introducing Kashish Tamarind Paste, a versatile ingredient essential for your culinary creations. Packaged in a convenient 312g jar, this tamarind paste is perfect for elevating the flavors of your favorite dishes. Benefits of Kashish Tamarind Paste: • Enhances the taste of various cuisines, from Indian to Thai • Rich in antioxidants and nutrients that promote overall health • Ideal for making chutneys, sauces, and marinades • Offers a tangy flavor profile that balances sweetness in recipes • Convenient and ready-to-use, saving you preparation time Elevate your cooking with the exceptional quality of Kashish Tamarind Paste, a must-have staple for every kitchen.

Kashish

More from

See all
Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Urad Whole 1kg (Black Beans) (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Urad Whole 1kg (Black Beans) (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Kashish Chakki Atta 10kg
8% off
10kg

Kashish Chakki Atta 10kg

$21.89$23.89
$2.19 / kg
Kashish Soya Chunks 200g
26% off
200g

Kashish Soya Chunks 200g

$2.89$3.89
$1.45 / 100 g
Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)
7% off
1kg

Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)

$5.49$5.89
$5.49 / kg
White Peas 1kg (Kashish)
22% off
1kg

White Peas 1kg (Kashish)

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / kg
Kashish Chakki Atta 5kg
15% off
5kg

Kashish Chakki Atta 5kg

$11.49$13.49
$2.30 / kg
Kashish Soya Mini Chunks 200g
26% off
200g

Kashish Soya Mini Chunks 200g

$2.89$3.89
$1.45 / 100 g
See all

Cooking Bases

More from

See all
Kashish Seedless Tamarind (Imli) 500g
17% off
500g

Kashish Seedless Tamarind (Imli) 500g

$4.89$5.89
$0.98 / 100 g
Bush Orange Red Food Colour 100g
26% off
100g

Bush Orange Red Food Colour 100g

$2.89$3.89
$2.89 / 100 g
Pavizham Tamarind 250g
26% off
250g

Pavizham Tamarind 250g

$2.89$3.89
$1.16 / 100 g
Ginger Powder 100g (Pran)
18% off
100g

Ginger Powder 100g (Pran)

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / 100 g
Bush Lemon Yellow Food Colour 100g
26% off
100g

Bush Lemon Yellow Food Colour 100g

$2.89$3.89
$2.89 / 100 g
Kashish Seedless Tamarind (Imli) 250 g
29% off
250 g

Kashish Seedless Tamarind (Imli) 250 g

$2.49$3.49
$1.00 / 100 g
Bush Kesari Food Colour 100g
20% off
100g

Bush Kesari Food Colour 100g

$3.89$4.89
$3.89 / 100 g
Bush Apple Green Food Colour 100g
78% off
100g

Bush Apple Green Food Colour 100g

$0.99$4.49
$0.99 / 100 g
See all